Saturday, May 30, 2009

SEnd eM hOme sAturdaYs

tHank yoU Orlando magic for bringing me great jOy this weekend...I
aLwaYs kNew iT was pOssIble...we On to biggeR aNd beTtEr thIngs
nOw...PeeP the viDeO coMin uP sooN...u know ii had to do 0Ne...=]
P.U.S.H.

ThE bEsT

BY faR, tHe besT lOve ii receIved fRom aNy friEnd siNce ii BeeN doIn
thIs naVy thIng....iM paYin hOmaGe...reGardLess oF hOw complicated uU
thiNk uU maY bEe........


P.U.S.H.

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

uU knOw whAt ii Hate

U 1ONE TIME BLOGGERS...THOSE YOU MAKE ONE, PUT LIKE 7 POSTS UP AND NOT POST ANOTHER ENTRY FOR ANOTHER 2 MONTHS....DONT FOLLOW ME OR ATTEMPT TO FOLLOW ME JUST SO II CAN RETURN THE FAVOR...GREATLY UNAPPRECIATED....IF YOU FEEL THE WAY II DO, YOUR COMMENT IS APPRECIATED...THAT IS ALL






P.U.S.H.

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

ii TOLd uU sO tuesDaY

EVerY wiN wE gEt, ii AlwaYs coMMenD My pRocLaImed PlaYeR oF thE
gAmE...wE are dOing LebroN a faVor wHen iT cOmes tO the kObe LebRon
DebaTe....aLL I'm saYin iS koBe wouldn't beE dOwn 3 gaMes tO 1...bUt
thEn aGain wE are The mAgIc...biG uPs tO aLstoN tHo..26 twO aNd
foUr...aNd based oN thIs pIc, ii sEe uU never lOst thE nicK naMe (checK
hiS feeT woRk)
P.U.S.H.

bAck iN chI ciTY

video

Saturday, May 23, 2009

iHoP'N

videoc?b, k.B. Str8 bangaz

Just me aNd famiLy eatiN

BanK_hEaD

videoriDIn thRouGh thE traP aNd whaT do ii SeE
video

laTe nighT VLog'N

video

Friday, May 22, 2009

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

MAgIc cItY

EVeN bRoN brOn gOttA lOse sOmetIme....49 wasn't enOugh hOmie...YoU
nIce...bUt nOt tHaT nIce...fItteDs Off tO d_HowArd For PlaYin Like a bIg
bOy toNight...3o aNd 13....nOt tO shaBBy..
P.U.S.H.

Monday, May 18, 2009

Sunday, May 17, 2009

mR. P_T_P

TaKIn caRe oF bUsinEss...25 And 12....cOme oN weDneSdaY..
P.U.S.H.

mOmmAs wE maDe iT

a Long TimE coMin iS whAt 15mAY waS.....wE eaRned iT....paY HomaGe.
P.U.S.H.

Thursday, May 14, 2009

JUsT sO uu Know

SHe Doesn't kNoW iT yET....bUt mINa Lo iS goNNa bUILd mE a HouSe...aNd a
rOOm jUst tO pUt mY snEaKerS.....fOr thE Lo..


iN caSe uU aint knOw sO
P.U.S.H.

oH yEa...aNd thIs faCe

GRaduAteS tOmOrrOw......aLL tHe cOmPlaInIng iVe BeEn dOiNg siNcE ii
StArtEd thIs gEtS ackNowLedgEd whEn ii gEt a sQuaReD pIecE oF pApEr
(LikE ALwaYs)....a PosiTive??? iiLL bEe a hOspItaL coRpsMan (wIkI
iT)...nO bIg deaL...bUt beForE ii gEt tO exCiteD aBout thIs, ii nEed tO
geT tHrouGh toDaY....

Id Like tO tHaNks kEv Jam aNd jOe goTTi fOr aLLowIng mY coRps schOOl
exPerienCe tO bEe aS "iNtereStiNg" aS iiT waS..nO Lie ii ProBabLy wOuld
hAve bEEn hEre a LIttLe whILe lOnger iF iT wasn't foR tHem tO coMpete
aGaInsT....bUt lIke mY mAN FaB saId.....THERE IS NO COMPETITION!!!!!!!


P.U.S.H.

EVeryTime ii wAKe uP, thIs iS iN mY heAD

WAKe Up waKe uP!!! ii nEeD riMs tHat don't LiSTeN aNd a bOOmIn sYsTeM,
fiRsT pIeCe of ChaNgE ii sEe iM gOnnA gEt 0Ne...ii cOUld hEaR mYsELf bUt
ii can't fEeL mYseLf....iMma FeeL mYseLf LikE tweeT..
P.U.S.H.

Sunday, May 10, 2009

iTs aLmost oVer....wELL nOt reaLLy

ITs sUnDay....mOmmaS daY aNd aLso the daY mY bRotHer graDuaTed frOm
cOLLege....sO iTs trUe, yoU can graduAte frOm coLLege wiThout haVing
cOmmOn seNse...l0lz

tOdaY maDe mE miSs mY famILy bacK iN the easT...I saW my mOmma on
mOthers day aNd ii watched mY olDer Brother waLk across tHe staGe aNd
geT hIs degRee Or whaTever iT is theY get...iNstead iM in gReaT LakeS,
iL doIn thIs ruBBisH...I'm jUst readY tO gO baCk easT aNd cOntiNue w/
LivIng lIfe....

IN aBout 5 daYs, iM gOing tO waLk acroSs a stAge oF mY owN, receIve a
squAreD pIecE oF pAper aS uSuaL, aNd bE coNsiderEd a hOspItaL cOrpSmaN
iN thE U.s. NaVY...nO biG deaL...ii jUst saVe Lives..bUt iNstead Of
cOming hOme rIght thEN aNd thErE, ii gOt aNother 6 weeKs uNder mY
beLt...6 wEeKs of deaLing wiTh teeTh, tEeTh, aNd sOme mOre
teeTh...(yes!!!!)..reAL taLk thO, eVen thO ii WaNNa maKe a caReer oUt oF
sOme teeTh, thIs iS 0ne tIme wHere ii wiSh ii cAn leAve tHe teeTh aLone
dUe to tHe facT thaT iM sO daM HOMESICK!!!

oN a mOre PositiVe noTe, nExT wEeK ii gET a LiL mIni vAcaTiOn, whIch
giVeS mE a chAnce tO treAt tHIs hOme_sicKneSs iM sUffErIng fROm....Nov
17tH waS tHe LasT tIme ii sAw mY bRotHer(I got a third)...ii caLL hIm mY
broTher bEcaUse.....wELL we dO whAt broThers Do...sO I'm heaDeD oUt tO
aTLaNta tO sEe hOw mY faMiLy iS LivIn...ii NeveR beeN oUtsIde thE
aiRporT iN aTLaNta sO hOpefULLy it won't dO mE Like cHicaGo dId
mE...sMh

sOmetHing tHaT hAs kEpt mE saNe hErE iN tHe LakeS iS tHis frIendsHip ii
hAve wIth sOmeoNe thaT cOntinUes tO grOw...iT goEs baCK tO hiGh sChOOL
wHere aPPareNtLy (sp) ii waS sOme wHere thaT ii wasn't!! (U need a sams
club card to go to sams club!)....beSideS thaT, wE shAre sImiLar
eXperieNces aNd coNtiNue tO eVerYdaY....Like sHe saId...."it caN gO faR
or jUst a few Inches..." eItHer waY yOur stILL mY "chEeSebUrgEr iN
paRadiSe"

aLL gOod thIngs mUsT cOme tO aN eNd aNd thaNks to keV jaM ii goTta bee
reaDy bY o53o...bUenOs noChes
P.U.S.H.

TOdaY iS...

MY mOmmAs daY. HaPpy MothErS daY to u aNd aLL the moMMas oUt tHerE, soOn
tO bEe mOmmaS, fuTure bAbY mOmmAs, aNd BlaH bLaH BlaH....

aNd tO mY futUre bAbY mOMMa
P.U.S.H.

Saturday, May 9, 2009

YeS iTs beeN a whILe....bUt paTienCe is a virtue....iiM sUre ya mOm
taUght uU thaT..
P.U.S.H.

Friday, May 1, 2009

WOmen

CaN bee pUBLIc enEmY nuMber 1..oR thE caN bee the queeN to yoUr
casTLe......deciSioNs decisioNs....
P.U.S.H.